Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band – 8-Shaped Pull Rope for Arm, Shoulder & Back Training
Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band
Sculpt, Stretch & Strengthen Anywhere.
Made from soft, durable silicone with an ergonomic 8-shaped design and anti-slip grip. Perfect for arm toning, shoulder mobility, yoga, and physical therapy. Lightweight at just 145g.
Available in 6 stylish colors.
Trust Bar
100% Silicone · 145g Lightweight · Anti-Slip Grip · 6 Colors · For Yoga, Gym & Recovery
Key Benefits
Ergonomic 8-Shaped Design
Dual-ring handles provide a secure grip for stretching, pulling, and strength training.
Circular Concave-Convex Anti-Slip Pattern
Textured inner rings prevent slipping, giving you full control during every movement.
Soft & Durable Silicone
Skin-friendly, flexible, and built to withstand daily stretching and pulling.
Lightweight at Only 145g
Compact and portable—fits easily in your gym bag, purse, or carry-on.
Multi-Purpose Training Tool
Great for arm toning, shoulder mobility, back stretching, yoga, Pilates, and physical therapy.
6 Stylish Colors
Choose from Black, Pink, Flesh Pink, Greyish Green, Beige, and Milk Tea.
Product Description
Meet the Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band—your versatile tool for stretching, toning, and recovery.
Designed with an ergonomic 8-shape and textured anti-slip rings, this band gives you a secure, comfortable grip during every exercise. The soft silicone material provides gentle resistance that’s perfect for arm exercises, shoulder mobility, back stretching, and rehabilitation.
At just 145g, it’s lightweight enough to take anywhere—from your home gym to yoga class to travel. Whether you’re warming up, cooling down, or building strength, this figure 8 band is a simple, effective addition to your routine.
This listing includes 1 x Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band.
Color Options
-
Black – Sleek & Classic
-
Pink – Soft & Stylish
-
Flesh Pink – Warm & Natural
-
Greyish Green – Calm & Modern
-
Beige – Neutral & Elegant
-
Milk Tea – Trendy & Cozy
Specs
-
Product Name: Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band
-
Material: Silicone
-
Weight: 145 g (approx. 0.32 lb)
-
Design: 8-shaped with dual-ring handles
-
Grip: Circular concave-convex anti-slip pattern
-
Colors: Black, Pink, Flesh Pink, Greyish Green, Beige, Milk Tea
-
Best For: Arm toning, shoulder mobility, back stretching, yoga, Pilates, physical therapy
-
Package Includes: 1 x Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band
How to Use
-
Choose your color.
-
Hold the dual rings with both hands.
-
Pull outward, upward, or behind your back to stretch and strengthen target muscles.
-
Use it for arm curls, shoulder stretches, chest expansion, or back mobility.
-
Store in a cool, dry place after use.
Safety Note: Inspect before each use. Avoid overstretching beyond its limit. Consult a doctor if you have a medical condition.
FAQ
What is a figure 8 resistance band used for?
It’s used for arm toning, shoulder mobility, back stretching, yoga, Pilates, and physical therapy.
What is it made of?
It’s made of soft, durable silicone.
How much does it weigh?
It weighs only 145 g (approx. 0.32 lb), making it very portable.
Does it slip during use?
No. The inner rings feature a circular concave-convex anti-slip pattern for a secure grip.
Is it good for beginners?
Yes. It provides gentle resistance and is beginner-friendly for stretching and light strength training.
What colors are available?
Black, Pink, Flesh Pink, Greyish Green, Beige, and Milk Tea.
Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band | 8-Shaped Pull Rope for Arm & Shoulder Training
Shop the 145g Silicone Figure 8 Resistance Band. Anti-slip grip, 8-shaped design for arm toning, shoulder mobility, yoga, and recovery. Available in 6 colors.